Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
January 10 – 16, 2021
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10
11 Day 5
TBA Girls M.S. Basketball vs FCAA 1st round (4 vs 5, 3 vs 6) (TBA)
by Chris Eberhart
All Day Upper School Picture Retake Day (Media Arts Photography Lab)
by Kim Tunnell
More
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Assembly (Advisor's Room)
by Denise Evans
7:30–9 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs FCAA 1st round- Armuchee (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
12 Day 6
All Day Upper School Picture Retake Day (Media Arts Photography Lab)
by Kim Tunnell
More
4:30–6 am, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Chattooga (Chattooga High School)
by Eddie Guth
4:30–6 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Christian Heritage (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Christian Heritage (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Christian Heritage (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
13 Day 7
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Department Meetings
by Rebekah Kinney
5–6 pm, Alumni Council Meeting (Virtual)
by Vicki Vincent
14 Day 8
8–10 am, Pre-K to 8 School Picture Retakes (Thatcher Hall Music Room)
by Kim Tunnell
More
9:15–9:45 am, Chapel: Mrs. Tara Inman speaking (Adviser's Room)
by Denise Evans
6–7:30 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs FCAA Semi-Finals- Chattooga (Model High School)
by Chris Eberhart
6–7:30 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs FCAA Semi-Finals- Model (Armuchee High School)
by Chris Eberhart
15 Day 1
TBA Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun, GA)
by Nathan West
TBA Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun, GA)
by Nathan West
4:30–6 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs North Cobb Chrisitan (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs North Cobb Christian (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs North Cobb Christian (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
16
TBA Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun, GA)
by Nathan West
TBA Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun, GA)
by Nathan West
9–10:30 am, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Trion (area duals) (Trion High School)
by Eddie Guth
10–11:30 am, Girls M.S. Basketball vs FCAA Championship- Chattooga (Coosa High School)
by Chris Eberhart
10:30 am–noon, Girls Soccer Academy vs Dewsal Warner ASG Florida (ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex)
by Chad Liddle
11:30 am–1 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs FCAA Championship- Model (Coosa High School)
by Chris Eberhart
6–7:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs PBG Predators Elite Field #19 (ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex)
by Chad Liddle