Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 
Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
November 17 – 23, 2019
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17
8:30–10 am, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Total Futbol Academy TFA B03 ELITE (OS)- Stadium (Walnut Hills)
by Jill Butler
10:10–11:40 am, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Cincinnati United 01 Club Cup (OS) - Stadium (Walnut Hills)
by Jill Butler
18 Day 6
8:15–9:30 am, Tiger Pride Working Meeting (Joanne G Yancey Library-Thatcher Hall )
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
More
4:30–6 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Cedartown (Cedartown Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:45–7:15 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Cedartown (Cedartown Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
6:05–8 pm, 10 & 12 year old basketball practice (Johnson Field House )
by Nathan West
More
19 Day 7
TBA Boys M.S. Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun High School)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Girls M.S. Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun High School)
by Chris Eberhart
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Fall Esports vs WOODWARD ACADEMY (Darlington School)
by Beth Wardlaw
4:30–6 pm, Girls J.V. Basketball vs Model (Model High School)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Model (Model High School)
by Eddie Guth
20 Day 8
7:30–8:30 am, Professional Learning Communities
by Stefan Eady
11 am–1 pm, Pre-K to 8 Thanksgiving Feast (Huffman Athletic Center-Johnson Field House)
by Wendy Payne
1:20–2:05 pm, Student Council Meeting (Mr. Peer's Office)
by Denise Evans
More
4:15–5:45 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Berry (Berry Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Berry (Berry Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
6:05–7:15 pm, Rec League Basketball Practice (Johnson Field House )
by Nathan West
More
7–8:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs MAYS Strikers '01 (Darlington School)
by Jill Butler
21 Day 1
9:15–9:40 am, Chapel: "Y" Cabinet Thanksgiving Service (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
11 am–12:30 pm, Third Grade Friendship Feast (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
4–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. Wrestling vs Tri-Match (Coosa & TBA) (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
7–8:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Cedar Bluff (Chattooga High School)
by Eddie Guth
22 Day 2
All Day Full day of classes (Thanksgiving Break begins at 3:20 pm)
by Denise Evans
8–9:30 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs HMMS-Eagle FC '02 Impact - Field 15 (WRAL)
by Jill Butler
7:30–10 pm, Boys Varsity Football vs Mount Paran (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
23
All Day THANKSGIVING BREAK - SCHOOL CLOSED
by Denise Evans
9:50–11:20 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs Beach FC 01G Red - Field 2 (Southern Community Park)
by Jill Butler
1–2:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Model (Chattooga High School)
by Eddie Guth