Darlington School: Calendar 
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
May 8 – 14, 2022
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
8
9 Day 7
8 am–noon, AP Calculus AB Exam (Huffman Athletic Center-Johnson Field House)
by Wendy Payne
8 am–noon, AP Calculus BC Exam (Huffman Athletic Center-Johnson Field House)
by Wendy Payne
8:15–9:15 am, Pre-K to 8 Tiger Pride Meeting (Thatcher Hall-Joanne G. Yancey Library)
by Wendy Payne
8:15 am–noon, Senior History Exam (Dodd Banquet Hall)
by Terar Everhart
9:15–10 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
1–3 pm, Senior English Exam (Dodd Banquet Hall)
by Terar Everhart
10 Day 8
8 am–noon, AP English Language and Composition Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
8 am–noon, Senior Science Exam (Dodd Banquet Hall)
by Terar Everhart
12:30–2:30 pm, AP Physics C: Mechanics Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
1–3 pm, Senior World Language (Dodd Banquet Hall)
by Terar Everhart
2:30–4:30 pm, AP Physics C: Electricity and Magnetism Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
5:30–8:30 pm, Senior Picnic (Home of Christa and Andy Welborn )
by Terar Everhart
More
11 Day 1
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Professional Learning Communities
by Stefan Eady
8 am–noon, Senior Math/ Technology Exams (Dodd Banquet Hall)
by Terar Everhart
8 am–noon, AP Spanish Language and Culture Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
12:30–4:30 pm, AP Biology Exam (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
1–3 pm, Senior Fine Arts Exam (Dodd Banquet Hall)
by Terar Everhart
5:30–6:30 pm, Senior Yearbook Distribution (Library Patio)
by Katie Merritt
More
6:30–8:30 pm, Senior Show (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
12 Day 2
8 am–noon, AP World History Exam (Old Gym)
by Wendy Payne
8:30–9:30 am, 6-8 Grade Final Assembly (Van Es Arena-Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
9–10:30 am, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs State Track Meet (McEachern)
by Nathan West
9–10:30 am, Girls Varsity Track and Field vs State Track Meet (McEachern)
by Nathan West
10–11 am, Alan Cordero's Signing (Dodd Banquet Room )
by Terar Everhart
10:30–11:30 am, Pre-K to 2nd Final Assembly (Van Es Arena-Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
12:30–4:30 pm, AP Physics 1: Algebra Based (Huffman Athletic Center-Aerobics Room)
by Wendy Payne
1:30–2:30 pm, 3rd-5th Grade Final Assembly (Van Es Arena-Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
3:30–4 pm, Soccer Academy Signings (Cove )
by Terar Everhart
6:30–7:30 pm, 8th Grade Moving-Up Ceremony (Thatcher Hall-Johnson Drummond Amphitheater)
by Wendy Payne
13 Day 3
8 am–noon, AP Music Theory Exam (Huffman Athletic Center-Aerobics Room)
by Wendy Payne
8 am–noon, Pre-K to 8 Field Day
by Wendy Payne
More
9–10:30 am, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs State Track Meet (McEachern)
by Nathan West
9–10:30 am, Girls Varsity Track and Field vs State Track Meet (McEachern)
by Nathan West
1:30–2:30 pm, Honors Day (Morris Chapel)

by Terar Everhart
7–8 pm, Baccalaureate Service (Morris Chapel)

by Terar Everhart
More
8–9 pm, Baccalaureate Reception hosted by Tiger Pride (Yancey Patio at Huffman Center)
by Terar Everhart
14
9–10:30 am, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs State Track Meet (McEachern)
by Nathan West
9–10:30 am, Girls Varsity Track and Field vs State Track Meet (McEachern)
by Nathan West
9:30–11 am, Commencement (Morris Chapel Lawn )

by Terar Everhart
More
11 am–noon, Senior Boarding Student Brunch (Home-on-the-Hill)
by Terar Everhart