Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 
Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
September 8 – 14, 2019
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
8
11 am–12:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Southern Premier Soccer 02 Boys Green - Field 1 (Ted Rhodes Metro Center)
by Jill Butler
6–7 pm, Residential Community Dinner (Dodd Dining)
by Jennifer Rundles
9 Day 6
8:15–9:15 am, Pre-K to 8 Tiger Pride Meeting (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
More
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
More
4:30–5:15 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Ashworth (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs Cartersville (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
6–6:45 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Rockmart (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
7–8:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Piedmont College (Piedmont College)
by Jill Butler
10 Day 7
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Mount Paran (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
11 Day 8
All Day Girls Senior Portrait Day (Media Arts Room)
by Katie Merritt
More
7:30–8:30 am, Division Faculty Meetings
by Stefan Eady
5:15–6 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Armuchee (Model Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
6–6:45 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Model (Model Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
12 Day 1
All Day 2nd Picture Day for Grades 9-11, Faculty and Staff, and Senior Portraits (Media Arts Room, Library 2nd Floor)
by Denise Evans
More
9:15–9:40 am, Chapel: Theme for the School Year (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
3–4:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Young Harris College (Darlington School)
by Jill Butler
5–6:30 pm, Boys M.S. Football vs Christian Heritage (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5–6:30 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Whitefield Academy (Whitefield Academy-Mableton)
by Eddie Guth
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs Gordon Lee (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
5:30–7 pm, Boys J.V. Football vs Armuchee (Armuchee High School)
by Eddie Guth
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Whitefield Academy (Whitefield Academy-Mableton)
by Eddie Guth
13 Day 2
3:30–5 pm, Tiger Fest (Thatcher Hall- David Morgan Pavilion/Charlie Davidson Field)
by Chris Eberhart
More
14
TBA Boys Varsity Cross Country vs Warpath Invitational (Canton, Ga)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Girls Varsity Cross Country vs Warpath Invitational (Canton, Ga)
by Eddie Guth
8–9:30 am, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Battle of the Counties (Coosa High School)
by Eddie Guth
9 am–1 pm, GMEA District 7 Elementary Workshop (Upper School-Band Room)
by Kimberly Human
More
6–7:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs CFFC 02 Boys (Cleveland T. Grimes Soccer Complex)
by Jill Butler
7:30–2 pm, ACT Testing (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
More