Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
February 28 – March 6, 2021
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
28
8–9:30 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs USYS Nat'l League Showcase Michigan National Union (BB&T at Bryan Park)
by Chad Liddle
2–3:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs MLS Nxt SSA (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
4–5:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs MLS Nxt SSA (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
1 Day 5
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Assembly: Winter Sports Awards (Advisor's Room)
by Denise Evans
More
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs Track Meet (Pepperell High School)
by Nathan West
4–5:30 pm, Girls Varsity Track and Field vs Track Meet (Pepperell High School)
by Nathan West
2 Day 6
4:30–6 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Truett McConnell University (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
5–6:30 pm, Boys M.S. Baseball vs The Mooch (Riverview Baseball Complex-behind levee)
by Chris Eberhart
5:45–7:15 pm, Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Mt. Paran (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
7–8:30 pm, Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs McEachern (McEachern)
by Eddie Guth
7–8:30 pm, Girls J.V. Lacrosse vs Mt. Paran (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
3 Day 7
TBA Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs North Springs (North Springs High School)
by Eddie Guth
4:30–6 am, Boys J.V. Baseball vs Calhoun (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7:30–8:30 am, Division Faculty Meetings
by Rebekah Kinney
Noon–1 pm, Alumni Council Meeting (Virtual)
by Vicki Vincent
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Tennis vs King's Ridge (Manor Golf and Country Club)
by Eddie Guth
4–5:30 pm, Girls Varsity Tennis vs Kings Ridge (Manor Golf and Country Club)
by Eddie Guth
4:15–5:45 pm, Girls M.S. Soccer vs Cedartown (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
More
5:30–7 pm, Boys M.S. Soccer vs Cedartown (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
More
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs Adairsville (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs Adairsville (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
4 Day 8
9:15–9:45 am, Chapel: Women of Color (Advisor's Room)
by Denise Evans
Noon–1 pm, Upper School Tiger Pride Meeting (Virtual)
by Denise Evans
More
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Chattooga (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
4:15–5:30 pm, Girls M.S. Soccer vs Coosa (Coosa Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
More
5:30–6:45 pm, Boys M.S. Soccer vs Coosa (Coosa Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
More
5:30–7 pm, Boys M.S. Baseball vs Indians (North Floyd)
by Chris Eberhart
5:45–7:15 pm, Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Walker (Walker School)
by Nathan West
5 Day 1
4–6 pm, Boys J.V. Baseball vs Model (Model High School)
by Eddie Guth
4:30–6 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Reinhardt University (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
5:30–7 pm, Girls J.V. Lacrosse vs Ola (TBA)
by Eddie Guth
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs Armuchee (Armuchee High School)
by Eddie Guth
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs Armuchee (Armuchee High School)
by Eddie Guth
6
9–10:30 am, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs Track Meet (Gordon Central High School)
by Nathan West
9–10:30 am, Girls Varsity Track and Field vs Track Meet (Gordon Central High School)
by Nathan West
11 am–12:30 pm, Boys M.S. Lacrosse vs Trinity (Trinity Christian School)
by Chris Eberhart
Noon–2 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Trion (Trion High School)
by Chris Eberhart
1–2:30 pm, Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Trinity (Trinity Christian School)
by Eddie Guth
3–4:30 pm, Boys M.S. Lacrosse vs Eagles Landing Christian (Trinity Christian School)
by Chris Eberhart
3–5 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Dade Co. (Trion High School)
by Chris Eberhart