Darlington School: Faculty Directory
Some text some message..
 

Faculty Directory


Stacy Albers
Second Grade Teaching Assistant
Chris Allen
Counselor, Upper School; History Teacher, Upper School
Tommy Atha
Assistant Director of Admission; Assistant Athletic Director; Head Football Coach
Christie Atkins
Math Teacher, Upper School
Jennifer Bagby
Assistant Director of Day Admission, PK-5
Cristy Baldwin
Spanish Teacher, Grades 6-8
Andrew Beckman
Science Teacher, Grades 6-8; Residential Duty Staff
J J Beebe
Maintenance Manager, Facilities Services
J. Brent Bell
Physical Education Teacher, Upper School
Brent Bell
Head of School
Kim Bell
Head of Regester House; Iperiod Coordinator
Kristen Bell
Learning Specialist, Middle School
Paul Bell
Database Administrator and Technology Support, Information Technology
Renee Blackburn
Student Health Center Nurse, Upper School
Misty Boling
English Teacher, Grades 6-8: Residential Duty Staff
Steph Bradshaw
Science Teacher, Grades 6-8; Assistant Coach, Girls Soccer Academy; Residential Duty Staff
Carolyn Brearley '99
Director of GOAL and Director of Financial Aid
Ivy Brewer
Associate Dean of College Guidance; Residential Duty Staff
Donny Brown
Athletic Trainer
Tori Brown
Kindergarten Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Bruce
Head of Cooper House
Justin Bruce
Learning Specialist, Upper School
Jill Butler
Soccer Academy Administrative Assistant
Carrie Caldwell
Learning Specialist, Pre-K to 8; Residential Duty Staff
Karen Calvert
Head of Thornwood House
Annie Camp
Orchestra Director
Bret Clark
Director of Dining Services
Sam Clark
English Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
BeBe Cline
Fifth-Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8; Lower Grades Team Leader
Patrick Collier '08
History Teacher, Grades 6-8
Jennifer Collins
Content Manager, Communications
John Cox
Thatcher Chair of English, Upper School; College Advisor; Residential Duty Staff
Madge Crawford '84
College Guidance Office Administrator
Chandler Cryer
Spanish Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Avery Cypress '14
Assistant Director of Boarding Admissions; Residential Duty Staff
Shelley Daniel
Theatre Director, 6-12; Residential Duty Staff
Jody Deaton
Kindergarten Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Julia Douglas '07
Director of Annual Giving
Carrie Eady
Human Resources Manager
Stefan Eady
Assistant Head of School for Academic Resources; Director of Information Technology; Residential Duty Staff
Chris Earnest
Network Administrator, Information Technology
Chris Eberhart
Math Teacher,Grades 6-8; Athletic Coordinator, Pre-K to 8; Director of Student Activities
Kippi Ellison
Learning Specialist, Middle Grades and Upper School
Matthew Enderle
Math Teacher, Upper School
Ashley Evans
Spanish Teacher, Grades 2-5
Brant Evans
Dean of Student Life and History Teacher, Upper School
Denise Evans
Executive Assistant to the Student Life Office
Natalie Ferguson
Controller
Derek Fine
Technology Support Coordinator, Information Technology
Julie Fine
Fifth Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Leslie Finley
Administrative Assistant, Business Office; Student Billing
Charles Flaherty
Web Developer, Information Technology
Kristy Garrett
Pre-K Teaching Assistant
Chloe Garth-Fielder
English Teacher, Upper School
Jenni Glover
Accounts Payable Manager
Cindy Gordon
Director of Strategic Initiatives, Advancement
Scott Greene
Director of the Teaching and Learning Center
Tonya Greene
Learning Specialist, Lower and Middle Grades
Julie Grigsby
Learning Specialist, Pre-K-8
Eddie Guth
Director of Athletics
Virginia Guth '79
First Grade Teaching Assistant
Leigh Hadaway
History Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Doug Hamil
Head of Moser House; Weekend Activities Coordinator
Paige Hamil
Database Manager, Admission; Marketing Coordinator, Communications
Jan Harrison
Executive Assistant to the Head of School
Damon Harvey
Band Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Kim Hawkins
Student Health Center Nurse; Upper School
Jaclyn Haynes
Science Teacher, Upper School
Kayla Heflin
Spanish Teacher, Upper School
Melinda Holmes
Director of Library Services; Residential Duty Staff
Allison Holst
Personal Counselor, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Mike Hudson '94
Science Teacher, Upper School
Chrissy Hughes
Advancement Service Officer
Kevin Hunt
Physical Education Teacher, Upper School
Brian Inman
History Department, Upper School; Junior Grade Level Chair
Tara Inman
Dean of Students for Global Education; Residential Duty Staff
Kevin Ivester '87
Math Teacher, Grades 6-8
Michael Jacobs
Librarian, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Hope Jones
Director of Pre-K to 8; Residential Duty Staff
Molly Jordan
Second Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Brent Kasai
Athletic Trainer
Tannika King
Director of Communications
Toni King
Science Teacher, Upper School
Owen Kinney
Science Department Chair, Upper School
Rebekah Kinney
Professional Development Coordinator
Christina Kopp
Art Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Barbara Kuckhoff
Science Teacher, Upper School
Matt Larry
Physical Education Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Elisabeth Lawson
Fourth-Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Brendan Leezer
Science Teacher, Upper School
Chad Liddle
Director of Soccer Academy
Darcy Liddle
Physical Education Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Kay Lowe
Spanish Teacher, Upper School
Lauren Loy
Assistant Controller
Julie Lucas '97
Chief Advancement Officer
Jennifer Luitwieler
Learning Specialist, Upper School; Assistant Coach, Cross Country
Kurt Luitwieler
Math Teacher, Upper School: Residential Duty Staff
Gregg Marshall
English Teacher, Upper School
Alex Martinez
Facilities Director
Jamie Massey
Third Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Audrey Mathis
Assistant Director of Admission - Operations; Residential Duty Staff
Thad Mathis
Fourth Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8; Residential Duty Staff
Steve McConnell
Third Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8, Asst. Coach, Girls' Varsity Basketball, Head Coach, Middle School Girls' Basketball
Kelly McDurmon
U.S. History and Modern World History Teacher, Wrestling Head Coach; J.V. Football Assistant Coach, Asst. Coach Varsity Cross Country
Ben McVety
Choral Director, 6-12; Residential Duty Staff
Katie Merritt
Media Arts Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Joe Montgomery
Assistant Head of School for Strategic Initiatives
Sam Moss III '63
Dean of College Guidance; President of Darlington Chapter of The Cum Laude Society; Residential Duty Staff
Strom Mull '06, LD '12
Assistant Director of Boarding Admission; Residential Duty Staff
Robert Murdock
Spanish Teacher, Grades 6-8
Rebecca Nolin
Assistant Director, Girls Soccer Academy; Residential Duty Staff
Kathy O'Mara
Art Teacher, Upper School; College Adviser
Becky Opoien
Director of Tennis Academy
Reid Owens
Spanish Teacher, Upper School
Taylor Owens
Math Teacher, Upper School
Wendy Payne
Executive Assistant to the Director of Pre-K to 8
Jess Peer
First Grade Teacher
Matthew Peer
Director of Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Angela Pieroni
Science Teacher, Pre-K to 8; Assistant Director of Pre-K to 8
Joe Pitts
Head of Neville House
Beth Pollard
Assistant Head of School for Finance and Operations
Dean Ratledge
Physical Education Teacher, PK-8
Carson Raymond
Director of Major Gifts
Paige Rogers
Library Associate, PK-8
Jennifer Rundles
Associate Dean of Students; Science Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Samantha Rush
History Teacher, Grades 6-8
Al Shorey
Math Teacher, Upper School
Jennifer Sikes
English Teacher, Upper School
Beth Smith '87
Pre-K Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Randy Smith
Head of Summerbell House; Student Activities and Go Green Initiative Coordinator
Melissa Smyly
English Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Charles Steeves
Assistant Director of Boarding Admission
Kristin Sukhanath
Math Teacher, Upper School
Anna Swafford
Speed and Strength Conditioning Coach, Athletics
Jenifer Thoem
Art Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Kim Tunnell
Director of Fine Arts
Mark Tunnell
Associate Director of Day Admission, 6-12
Vicki Vincent
Director of Alumni Relations, Advancement
Kaitlin Ward
Librarian, Pre-K to 8
Beth Wardlaw
Technology Integration Coordinator, Information Technology
Jared Willerson
History Teacher, Upper School
Chris Williams
Director of Golf Academy
Lindy Williams
Director of Enrollment Management
Becca Wood
Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
Chad Woods
Dean of Studies; Residential Duty Staff
Lindsay Woods
Bookstore Manager
Bebe Zazzaro
Counselor, Pre-K to 8, Advisory Coordinator, Advisor Student Council, Advisor for the Student Committee
John Zazzaro
History Teacher, Upper School