Darlington School: Team
Some text some message..
 

Girls Soccer Academy

Team Record 14-6-5

In Region 0-0-0


Darlington School Soccer Academy is the 10-month soccer training program offered by Darlington School. Offered to day and resident students as an extracurricular opportunity, the Soccer Academy enrolls highly motivated male and female student athletes who share a common goal – to obtain a premier college-preparatory education and elite soccer training within a single, competitive program.
Date Opponent Location Time Results
8/24   Berry College Berry College 6:30 PM T 1-1
8/26   Shorter University Darlington School 6:00 PM W 3-1
8/31   Florida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions FC (FL) - Field 22 ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex 3:30 PM  canceled
9/1   Florida Premier FC 01 Elite (FL) - Field 2 ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex 12:30 PM  canceled
9/1   Sunrise Sting 01 Z1 (FL) - Stadium field ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex 6:30 PM  canceled
9/2   Disney playoff opponent ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex 9:45 AM  canceled
9/7   Upperclassman vs Underclassman Darlington School 2:00 PM W 2-1
9/9   Piedmont College Piedmont College 7:00 PM W 1-0
9/21   CESA SCCL 01/02 - Field 6 Wenwood Soccer Complex 2:00 PM W 3-0
9/21   AUSA 01 Gold - Field 1 Wenwood Soccer Complex 5:30 PM W 3-0
9/22   Championship Game vs CESA SCCL 01/02 - Field 2 Wenwood Soccer Complex 2:00 PM W 3-0
9/29   NASA Tophat - Field 3 Noonday Park 3:00 PM T 0-0
10/12   Richmond Kickers Elite '01/02 (VA) - Field 6 Virginia 3:40 PM W 1-0
10/13   CNWHY WHYSA Kicks 2001 (FL) - Field 3 Publix VA Soccer Training Ctr 10:10 AM W 5-1
10/14   Central Virginia United CVU HS1 (VA) - Field 4 Publix VA Soccer Training Ctr 9:55 AM L 0-1
10/17   Piedmont College Darlington School 6:00 PM W 4-1
11/1   Indiana Fire 02 ECNL - Field Indoor EC1 Grand Park 11:15 AM L 0-3
11/2   Windy City Pride 2001 (IL) - Field 5 Grand Park 2:00 PM W 3-0
11/3   Kingdom SC 01 Red (MI) - Field Indoor EC2 Grand Park 8:00 AM L 1-4
11/22   HMMS-Eagle FC '02 Impact - Field 15 WRAL 8:00 AM T 2-2
11/23   Beach FC 01G Red - Field 2 Southern Community Park 9:50 AM L 1-2
11/24   CSA South Elite G 02 - Field 1 WRAL 1:45 PM L 0-1
12/7   Steamers FC Elite - Field 1 Franklin Gateway 12:00 PM T 0-0
12/7   UFA Norcross 03G Premier - Field 2 Franklin Gateway 8:00 PM T 1-1
12/8   SSA Chelsea 01/02G SCCL - Field 1 Franklin Gateway 9:20 AM W 3-0
12/8   UFA Norcross 01/02G Premier - Field 2 Franklin Gateway 1:20 PM W 2-1
1/17   New York Surf G01 Academy (NYE) - Field 26 ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex 4:45 PM W 1-0
1/18   NFM GPS Florida West 01 (FL) - Field 20 ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex 3:00 PM W 2-0
1/19   Sunrise Prime 2001 X1 (FL) - Field 30 ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex 8:00 AM L 2-3
2/14   Travel to President's Cup Orlando, Florida 6:00 AM  
3/1   Young Harris College Young Harris College 3:00 PM  
3/19   Travel to Jefferson Cup Richmond, VA 9:00 AM  
Player Hometown Position Grade
Adams, Emma Mills River, NC   9
Anderson, Zoe SINGAPORE   10
Barnett, Kasey Cedartown, GA   12
Boswell, Jayden Adairsville, GA   11
Botwinik, Lauren Rome, GA   12
Brittingham, Kendall Kennesaw, GA   11
Capuz Martinez, Maria SPAIN   11
Dame, Alana Spartanburg, SC   12
Deslandes-Hydes, Artemis CAYMAN ISLANDS   11
Hartman, Janet Rome, GA   11
Hill, Ena AUSTRALIA   12
Kehoe, Molly CAYMAN ISLANDS   10
Kirkby, Tara BAHAMAS   12
Knuefermann, Marie GERMANY   10
Lynn, Mika Cedar Point, NC   9
Lyons, Grace BAHAMAS   11
Muniz Rojas, Karla DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   11
Parker, Tijana Miami, FL   10
Scott, Hannah CAYMAN ISLANDS   11
Stallings, Riley Cape Carteret, NC   10
Sullivan, Kylie Portsmouth, NH   12
Viehoff, Gina NETHERLANDS   10
Wade, Katie Rome, GA   11
Wakefield, Maggie Anniston, AL   10
White, Michelle Spring Hill, TN   9
Adams, Emma
Mills River, NC
Grade 9
Anderson, Zoe
SINGAPORE
Grade 10
Barnett, Kasey
Cedartown, GA
Grade 12
Boswell, Jayden
Adairsville, GA
Grade 11
Botwinik, Lauren
Rome, GA
Grade 12
Brittingham, Kendall
Kennesaw, GA
Grade 11
Capuz Martinez, Maria
SPAIN
Grade 11
Dame, Alana
Spartanburg, SC
Grade 12
Deslandes-Hydes, Artemis
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Grade 11
Hartman, Janet
Rome, GA
Grade 11
Hill, Ena
AUSTRALIA
Grade 12
Kehoe, Molly
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Grade 10
Kirkby, Tara
BAHAMAS
Grade 12
Knuefermann, Marie
GERMANY
Grade 10
Lynn, Mika
Cedar Point, NC
Grade 9
Lyons, Grace
BAHAMAS
Grade 11
Muniz Rojas, Karla
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Grade 11
Parker, Tijana
Miami, FL
Grade 10
Scott, Hannah
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Grade 11
Stallings, Riley
Cape Carteret, NC
Grade 10
Sullivan, Kylie
Portsmouth, NH
Grade 12
Viehoff, Gina
NETHERLANDS
Grade 10
Wade, Katie
Rome, GA
Grade 11
Wakefield, Maggie
Anniston, AL
Grade 10
White, Michelle
Spring Hill, TN
Grade 9
Chad Liddle Head Coach
Rebecca Nolin Head Coach
Steph Bradshaw Assistant Coach