Darlington School: Team 
Some text some message..
 

Girls Soccer Academy

Team Record 1-0-1

In Region 0-0-0


Darlington School Soccer Academy is the 10-month soccer training program offered by Darlington School. Offered to day and resident students as an extracurricular opportunity, the Soccer Academy enrolls highly motivated male and female student athletes who share a common goal – to obtain a premier college-preparatory education and elite soccer training within a single, competitive program.
Date Opponent Location Time Results
9/4   Tormenta FC Greenville, SC 2:00 PM T 1-1
9/5   CSA Palmetto Greenville, SC 12:00 PM W 4-0
9/25   Northwest Soccer Academy NSA Belles 19 Hampton, GA 12:00 PM  
9/26   SA Athens United 03 Girls GOLD Hampton, GA 2:00 PM  
10/9   TBD (Columbus Day Tournament) Raleigh, NC 10:00 AM  
10/9   TBD (Columbus Day Tournament) Raleigh, NC 4:00 PM  
10/10   TBD (Columbus Day Tournament) Raleigh, NC 10:00 AM  
10/16   Charlotte Independence Soccer Club 03 G Hampton, GA 2:00 PM  
10/17   NCFC Youth 03 United Hampton, GA 12:00 PM  
11/7   TBD Hampton, GA 12:00 PM  
11/13   TBD (Gateway Showcase) Cincinnati, OH 10:00 AM  
11/13   TBD (Gateway Showcase) Cincinnati, OH 4:00 PM  
11/14   TBD (Gateway Showcase) Cincinnati, OH 12:00 PM  
11/19   TBD (NCFC Showcase) Raleigh, NC 10:00 AM  
11/19   TBD (NCFC Showcase) Raleigh, NC 4:00 PM  
11/20   TBD ( NCFC Showcase) Raleigh, NC 12:00 PM  
12/3   TBD (Adidas Showcase) Atlanta, GA 10:00 AM  
12/3   TBD (Adidas Showcase) Atlanta, GA 4:00 PM  
12/4   TBD ( Adidas SHowcase) Atlanta, GA 12:00 PM  
12/4   TBD (Adidas Showcase) Atlanta, GA 12:00 PM  
1/15   TBD (Disney Showcase) Orlando, Florida 10:00 AM  
1/15   TBD (Disney Showcase) Orlando, Florida 4:00 PM  
1/16   TBD (Disney Showcase) Orlando, Florida 12:00 PM  
2/4   TBD ( National League Showcase) Tampa, FL 10:00 AM  
2/4   TBD ( National League Showcase) Tampa, FL 4:00 PM  
12/5   TBD ( National League Showcase) Tampa, FL 12:00 PM  
Player Hometown Position Grade
Adams, Emma Hendersonville, NC Defender  11
Anderson, Zoe SINGAPORE Forward  12
Barndt, Sydnee Eagle River, AK Midfielder  10
Hall, Kailey Exeter, NH Goalkeeper  12
Jojola, Ravenna Jackson, TN Midfielder  11
Lynn, Mika Hubert, NC Forward  11
Matherne, Claire Anchorage, AK Defender  11
McLaughlin, Isla CAYMAN ISLANDS Goalkeeper  10
Mettrick, Haley Westminster, MD Midfielder  11
Palm, Leni GERMANY Defender  10
Palmer, Savannah Calhoun, GA Midfielder  8
Parker, Tijana Miami, FL Defender  12
Prior, Nixon New Bern, NC Midfielder  9
Snell, Aisley Brunswick, ME Goalkeeper  11
Stallings, Riley Bennett, NC Defender  12
White, Michelle Spring Hill, TN Forward  11
Wilson, Pheobe BAHAMAS Midfielder  10
Adams, Emma
Hendersonville, NC
Defender
Grade 11
Anderson, Zoe
SINGAPORE
Forward
Grade 12
Barndt, Sydnee
Eagle River, AK
Midfielder
Grade 10
Hall, Kailey
Exeter, NH
Goalkeeper
Grade 12
Jojola, Ravenna
Jackson, TN
Midfielder
Grade 11
Lynn, Mika
Hubert, NC
Forward
Grade 11
Matherne, Claire
Anchorage, AK
Defender
Grade 11
McLaughlin, Isla
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Goalkeeper
Grade 10
Mettrick, Haley
Westminster, MD
Midfielder
Grade 11
Palm, Leni
GERMANY
Defender
Grade 10
Palmer, Savannah
Calhoun, GA
Midfielder
Grade 8
Parker, Tijana
Miami, FL
Defender
Grade 12
Prior, Nixon
New Bern, NC
Midfielder
Grade 9
Snell, Aisley
Brunswick, ME
Goalkeeper
Grade 11
Stallings, Riley
Bennett, NC
Defender
Grade 12
White, Michelle
Spring Hill, TN
Forward
Grade 11
Wilson, Pheobe
BAHAMAS
Midfielder
Grade 10
Chad Liddle Head Coach
Kurt Luitwieler Head Coach
Madeline Duncan '11 Assistant Coach
Rebecca Nolin Assistant Coach