Darlington School: Team 
Some text some message..
 

U19 Boys Soccer Academy

Team Record 0-0-0

In Region 0-0-0


Darlington School Soccer Academy is the 10-month soccer training program run by Chad Liddle - US Soccer National Staff and United Soccer Coaches National Instructor. The Soccer Academy is a college preparatory program for players that desire to play college and professional soccer. The Soccer Academy enrolls highly motivated male and female student athletes who share a common goal – to obtain a premier college prep education and to play at the highest club soccer levels in the USA.
Date Opponent Location Time Results
8/14   Soccer Academy Cookout The Farm 5:30 PM  
8/21   Catawba Valley FC North Mount Carmel Soccer Park 12:00 PM  
8/22   Triangle United FC North Mount Carmel Soccer Park 8:00 AM  
8/24   Berry College Berry College 5:30 PM  
8/28   Shorter University Darlington School 4:00 PM  
9/3   Travel to Disney Qualifier Disney 5:00 AM  
9/4   Disney Qualifier Game ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex 12:00 PM  
9/5   Disney Qualifier Game ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex 12:00 PM  
9/21   Reinhardt University Reinhardt College 7:00 PM  
9/25   Lanier SC North Mount Carmel Soccer Park 10:00 AM  
9/26   Bryson SC North Mount Carmel Soccer Park 10:00 AM  
10/2   Furman United Manchester Meadows 12:00 PM  
10/3   Lexington FC Manchester Meadows 12:00 PM  
10/8   ALL TEAMS DEPART NCFC RALEIGH Raleigh, NC 5:00 AM  
10/9   NCFC Columbus Day Showcase WRAL 12:00 PM  
10/10   NCFC Columbus Day Showcase WRAL 12:00 PM  
10/11   College Exp. Visits in NC Raleigh, NC 12:00 PM  
10/16   Coast FC North Mount Carmel Soccer Park 12:00 PM  
10/17   CASA Pride Field #14 North Mount Carmel Soccer Park 8:00 AM  
10/24   Arsenal Darlington School 6:00 PM  
11/6   Boys' Southeast Showcase Rocky Top Sport World 12:00 PM  
11/7   Boys' Southeast Showcase Rocky Top Sport World 12:00 PM  
11/18   Boys' Travel to Gateway Showcase in Ohio Cincinnati, OH 12:00 PM  
11/19   Boys' Gateway Showcase Cincinnati, OH 12:00 PM  
11/20   Boys' Gateway Showcase Cincinnati, OH 12:00 PM  
11/21   Boys' Gateway Showcase Cincinnati, OH 12:00 PM  
12/3   Boys' Indy Showcase Grand Park TBA  
12/4   Boys' Indy Showcase Grand Park TBA  
12/5   Boys' Indy Showcase Grand Park TBA  
12/10   Boys' NCFC Final Four Showcase WRAL TBA  
12/11   Boys' NCFC Final Four Showcase WRAL TBA  
12/12   Boys' NCFC Final Four Showcase WRAL TBA  
12/27   Boys' Disney Showcase ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex TBA  
12/28   Boys' Disney Showcase ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex TBA  
12/29   Boys' Disney Showcase ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex TBA  
12/30   Boys' Disney Showcase ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex TBA  
12/31   Boys' Disney Showcase ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex TBA  
Player Hometown Position Grade
Aguilar González, Emi MEXICO Defender  12
Applewhite, Zach BARBADOS Midfield/Forward  12
Berglund, Roy FINLAND Defender/Midfielder  12
Bizzell, Kyan Henderson , NV Midfielder/Forward  11
Duran, Manny CAYMAN ISLANDS Midfielder  11
Fix, Ryan SINGAPORE Forward  12
Ho-Tai, Daniel JAMAICA Midfielder  11
Johnson, Jahziah CAYMAN ISLANDS Midfielder  11
Lee, Bryan KOREA, REPUBLIC OF Midfielder  11
Liddle, Landon Rome, GA Defender  12
Mugisha, Prince KENYA Forward  11
Ochoa Montano, Emilio MEXICO Midfielder  11
Quandt, Jack Boise, ID Defender  11
Rego, Collin Rome, GA Defender/Midfielder  11
Rundles, Luciano Villa Rica, GA Midfielder  11
Schrage, Reese Anchorage, AK Goalkeeper  12
Zhang, William CHINA Defender/Forward  12
Aguilar González, Emi
MEXICO
Defender
Grade 12
Applewhite, Zach
BARBADOS
Midfield/Forward
Grade 12
Berglund, Roy
FINLAND
Defender/Midfielder
Grade 12
Bizzell, Kyan
Henderson , NV
Midfielder/Forward
Grade 11
Duran, Manny
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Midfielder
Grade 11
Fix, Ryan
SINGAPORE
Forward
Grade 12
Ho-Tai, Daniel
JAMAICA
Midfielder
Grade 11
Johnson, Jahziah
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Midfielder
Grade 11
Lee, Bryan
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF
Midfielder
Grade 11
Liddle, Landon
Rome, GA
Defender
Grade 12
Mugisha, Prince
KENYA
Forward
Grade 11
Ochoa Montano, Emilio
MEXICO
Midfielder
Grade 11
Quandt, Jack
Boise, ID
Defender
Grade 11
Rego, Collin
Rome, GA
Defender/Midfielder
Grade 11
Rundles, Luciano
Villa Rica, GA
Midfielder
Grade 11
Schrage, Reese
Anchorage, AK
Goalkeeper
Grade 12
Zhang, William
CHINA
Defender/Forward
Grade 12
Chad Liddle Head Coach
Andrew Lopez Assistant Coach
Noah Murphy Assistant Coach